site stats
[…] D.c. official code § 32-501 9

Did you know?

WebDec 20, 2024 · (A) Any individual, partnership, general contractor, subcontractor, association, corporation, business trust, or any group of persons who directly or indirectly or through an agent or any other person, including through the services of a temporary services or staffing agency or similar entity, employs or exercises control over the wages, hours, … WebDec 20, 2024 · Code of the District of Columbia. § 32–501. Definitions. (A) For leave provided under §§ 32-502 or 32-503, an individual who has: (i) Been employed by the same employer for at least 12 consecutive or non-consecutive months, inclusive of …

Web§ 32-1005. Authority of Mayor.